Photos / Sounds

What

Marriage-Vine Solanum wendlandii

Observer

nzwide

Date

April 8, 2018 10:34 AM NZST

nzwide Project curator ID

Solanum wendlandii

Photos / Sounds

What

Fall Phlox Phlox paniculata

Observer

nzwide

Date

April 3, 2018 04:54 PM NZST

nzwide Project curator ID

Phlox paniculata

Photos / Sounds

What

River Lily Hesperantha coccinea

Observer

nzwide

Date

April 3, 2018 04:52 PM NZST

nzwide Project curator ID

Hesperantha coccinea

Photos / Sounds

What

Mexican Bush Sage Salvia leucantha

Observer

nzwide

Date

April 3, 2018 04:51 PM NZST

nzwide Project curator ID

Salvia leucantha

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

April 3, 2018 04:49 PM NZST

nzwide Project curator ID

Salvia brevipes

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

April 3, 2018 04:49 PM NZST

nzwide Project curator ID

Plectranthus saccatus

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

April 2, 2018 10:44 AM NZST

Description

Synonym: Baeckae virgata

nzwide Project curator ID

Sannantha virgata

Photos / Sounds

Square

What

Passionvine Hopper Scolypopa australis

Observer

nzwide

Date

April 2, 2018 10:41 AM NZST

nzwide Project curator ID

Scolypopa australis

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 31, 2018 09:56 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Plectranthus mahonii

Photos / Sounds

What

Pink Fly Bush Plectranthus fruticosus

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 31, 2018 09:58 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Plectranthus fruticosus

Photos / Sounds

What

Long-leaf Wax Flower Philotheca myoporoides

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 31, 2018 11:25 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Philotheca myoporoides

Photos / Sounds

Square

What

Nurseryweb Spider Dolomedes minor

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 25, 2018 09:32 AM NZDT

Description

Nest of Nursery web spider (Dolomedes minor)

nzwide Project curator ID

Dolomedes minor

Photos / Sounds

Square

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 25, 2018 09:29 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Genus Eriostemon

Photos / Sounds

Square

What

Caucasian Crane's-Bill Geranium ibericum

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 25, 2018 09:27 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Geranium ibericum

Photos / Sounds

Square

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 25, 2018 09:26 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Plectranthus mahonii

Photos / Sounds

Square

What

Fall Phlox Phlox paniculata

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 25, 2018 09:24 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Phlox paniculata

Photos / Sounds

Square

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 25, 2018 09:23 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Salvia involucrata

Photos / Sounds

What

Meadow Sage Salvia pratensis

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 17, 2018 09:13 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Salvia pratensis

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 17, 2018 09:11 AM NZDT

Description

Additional cultivar information: (PP18366, Croftway™ Series, aka Crosnoque)

nzwide Project curator ID

Phygelius aequalis

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

February 14, 2018 01:04 PM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Plectranthus saccatus

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 11, 2018 10:16 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Phygelius aequalis

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

February 14, 2018 02:15 PM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Nertera depressa

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

February 14, 2018 02:02 PM NZDT

Description

Small fern on shaded bank

nzwide Project curator ID

Blechnum membranaceum

Photos / Sounds

Observer

nzwide

Date

February 14, 2018 02:03 PM NZDT

Description

Small fern, fronds about 20 + cm in length

nzwide Project curator ID

Class Polypodiopsida

Photos / Sounds

Square

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 11, 2018 10:11 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Callistemon polandii

Photos / Sounds

What

Dahlias Genus Dahlia

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 11, 2018 10:10 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Genus Dahlia

Photos / Sounds

What

Roses Genus Rosa

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 11, 2018 10:09 AM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Genus Rosa

Photos / Sounds

What

Meadow Sage Salvia pratensis

Observer

nzwide

Date

March 11, 2018 10:08 AM NZDT

Description

Salvia prantensis 'Rose Rhapsody'

nzwide Project curator ID

Salvia pratensis

Photos / Sounds

Square

What

Goatsbeard Aruncus dioicus

Observer

nzwide

Date

February 17, 2018 01:25 PM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Aruncus dioicus

Photos / Sounds

Square

Observer

nzwide

Date

February 17, 2018 02:43 PM NZDT

nzwide Project curator ID

Salvia sinaloensis